Occupations
> Bankers
London County Westminster & Parrs Bank Ltd |
|
|
London County Westminister & Parr's Bank Ltd |
Date transcribed | 2019-03-28 | Transcribed by | Society of Genealogists |
Last saved 2019-07-11 12:22:43 by Francisca |
11 Pages: First Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Last
Displaying 1 to 50 of 506 results
| Abercrombie |
R H C |
2nd Lieutenant |
Middlesex |
| Aganoor |
A J |
2nd Lieutenant |
London |
| Alcock |
R A |
2nd Lieutenant |
3rd East Yorks |
| Aldridge |
F W |
Signaller |
12th County of London |
| Allam |
P J |
2nd Lieutenant |
King's Own Royal Lancaster |
| Allen |
F J |
2nd Lieutenant |
9th Devons |
| Allen |
K B |
Private |
Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
| Allen |
T G |
Private |
Honourable Artillery Company |
| Ambrose |
D |
2nd Lieutenant |
23rd London |
| Arkinstall |
C H |
Private |
17th (Service) King's Liverpool |
| Ashwell |
A |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th King's Royal Rifles |
| Atkinson |
H J |
2nd Lieutenant |
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
| Axtell |
W W |
Private |
10th Royal Fusiliers |
| Ayres |
S F |
Captain |
9th (Service) East Surrey |
| Baden |
R |
Lieutenant |
Bedfordshire |
| Bainton |
H Q |
Signaller |
16th Welsh Fusiliers |
| Bainton |
T W P |
Sergeant |
5th Queen's Royal West Surrey |
| Balding |
R N |
2nd Lieutenant |
Machine Gun Corps |
| Ballard |
C E P |
2nd Lieutenant |
1st Welsh Guards |
| Bantick |
R A J |
Lieutenant |
19th County of London |
| Barnes |
O S |
Sergeant |
9th Royal Sussex |
| Barrett |
R L |
Private |
3rd Queen's Royal West Surreys |
| Bassano |
E A |
2nd Lieutenant |
13th Notts & Derby |
| Bauchope |
L C W |
Lieutenant |
Royal Air Force |
| Beall |
H J |
Private |
Royal West Surrey |
| Beall |
S S |
Captain |
The Buffs East Kent |
| Beaumont |
F |
Assistant Paymaster |
H.M.S. Laurentic |
| Bebbington |
G A |
Private |
3rd King's Liverpool |
| Beck |
T D V |
2nd Lieutenant |
6th Somerset Light Infantry |
| Bedding |
T K |
Gunner |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
| Begernie |
A E |
Private |
London Scottish |
| Bentley |
A F |
2nd Lieutenant |
13th (Reserve) Sherwood Foresters |
| Benyon |
J C |
Trooper |
1st Derby Yeomanry (T) |
| Best |
J |
Captain |
Machine Gun Corps |
| Bickerton |
T H |
Lance-Corporal |
17th (Service) Manchester |
| Billing |
H |
Private |
5th South Staffordshire |
| Black |
L G |
Sub.-Lieutenant |
R.N.V.R. |
| Blackaby |
R H |
Private |
1st Buffs |
| Blake |
E G |
Private |
24th London |
| Bodle |
C R |
Rifleman |
3rd Queen's Westminsters |
| Bolton |
W B |
Lance-Corporal |
King's Royal Rifles |
| Boseley |
B W |
Wireless Operator |
Torpedo Boat Destroyer |
| Boucher |
A A |
2nd Lieutenant |
Shropshire Light Infantry |
| Bower |
C J |
2nd Lieutenant |
Royal Field Artillery |
| Bowley |
D |
Private |
10th Royal Fusiliers |
| Bowley |
O |
Private |
4th London, Royal Fusiliers |
| Bracey |
H A |
Lance-Corporal |
1st Surrey Rifles |
| Bradford |
F R C |
2nd Lieutenant |
4th London |
| Bradley |
H M |
2nd Lieutenant |
21st London |
| Broad |
F C |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th London |
|
11 Pages: First Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Last
|