Occupations
> Bankers
London County Westminster & Parrs Bank Ltd |
|
|
London County Westminister & Parr's Bank Ltd |
Date transcribed | 2019-03-28 | Transcribed by | Society of Genealogists |
Last saved 2019-07-11 12:22:43 by Francisca |
11 Pages: First Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Last
Displaying 1 to 50 of 506 results
| Hyde |
L |
2nd Class Air Mechanic |
Royal Air Force |
| Abercrombie |
R H C |
2nd Lieutenant |
Middlesex |
| Aganoor |
A J |
2nd Lieutenant |
London |
| Alcock |
R A |
2nd Lieutenant |
3rd East Yorks |
| Allam |
P J |
2nd Lieutenant |
King's Own Royal Lancaster |
| Allen |
F J |
2nd Lieutenant |
9th Devons |
| Ambrose |
D |
2nd Lieutenant |
23rd London |
| Ashwell |
A |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th King's Royal Rifles |
| Atkinson |
H J |
2nd Lieutenant |
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
| Balding |
R N |
2nd Lieutenant |
Machine Gun Corps |
| Ballard |
C E P |
2nd Lieutenant |
1st Welsh Guards |
| Bassano |
E A |
2nd Lieutenant |
13th Notts & Derby |
| Beck |
T D V |
2nd Lieutenant |
6th Somerset Light Infantry |
| Bentley |
A F |
2nd Lieutenant |
13th (Reserve) Sherwood Foresters |
| Mouat-Biggs |
E |
2nd Lieutenant |
Lincolnshire |
| Boucher |
A A |
2nd Lieutenant |
Shropshire Light Infantry |
| Bower |
C J |
2nd Lieutenant |
Royal Field Artillery |
| Bradford |
F R C |
2nd Lieutenant |
4th London |
| Bradley |
H M |
2nd Lieutenant |
21st London |
| Broad |
F C |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th London |
| Broderick |
H T |
2nd Lieutenant |
2/24th London (Queen's) |
| Brodie |
P B |
2nd Lieutenant |
Royal Camel Corps. |
| Browne |
W L |
2nd Lieutenant |
8th King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
| Buck |
C A S |
2nd Lieutenant |
18th County of London. Attached London Irish Rifles |
| Butt |
C E |
2nd Lieutenant |
Gloucester |
| Button |
N F |
2nd Lieutenant |
1st Somerset Light Infantry |
| Chambers |
C H |
2nd Lieutenant |
8th Royal Berkshire |
| Chapman |
M G H |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th Rifle Brigade |
| Chatham |
G H |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th City of London Royal Fusiliers |
| Clarke |
A E |
2nd Lieutenant |
2nd York & Lancaster |
| Corbin |
C R P |
2nd Lieutenant |
Worcestershire |
| Corley |
W R |
2nd Lieutenant |
9th East Surrey |
| Coucher |
G W |
2nd Lieutenant |
Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry |
| Coulthard |
E F |
2nd Lieutenant |
Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry |
| Cowing |
R H |
2nd Lieutenant |
3rd Yorks & Lancaster |
| Cox |
A J |
2nd Lieutenant |
3rd East Yorks |
| Cox |
D W |
2nd Lieutenant |
Suffolk |
| Cross |
P F |
2nd Lieutenant |
1st Royal West Kents |
| Cunliffe |
R E |
2nd Lieutenant |
Royal Berkshire |
| Cutting |
E J |
2nd Lieutenant |
4th Royal Berkshire |
| Cuxson |
B P |
2nd Lieutenant |
2nd Royal Scots |
| Dane |
W S |
2nd Lieutenant |
10th Worcestershire |
| Danes |
T |
2nd Lieutenant |
Army Service Corps |
| Dennis |
C T |
2nd Lieutenant |
Royal Air Force |
| Dockree |
G A |
2nd Lieutenant |
6th London |
| Doncaster |
R J |
2nd Lieutenant |
15th Lancashire Fusiliers |
| Douglas |
W M |
2nd Lieutenant |
4th King's Own Scottish Borderers |
| Dowswell |
C V |
2nd Lieutenant |
9th London |
| Duckett |
V G |
2nd Lieutenant |
3rd Durham Light Infantry |
| Dussee |
A N |
2nd Lieutenant |
4th Lancashire Fusiliers |
|
11 Pages: First Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Last
|